Forever Wild Dev. This sample California complaint against a landlord includes eleven (11) causes of action for. TrackBack (0). COMPLAINT FOR EJECTMENT, TRESPASS, WASTE AND NUISANCE BEFORE THIS COURT is the Plaintiff, by and through his attorney, PAMELA H. ROHR of TRUNKENBOLZ | ROHR PLLC, and brings suit against the Defendants as follows: I. Interestingly enough, the same trial and appellate attorneys in his case were involved in the Airport Ranch litigation. Comments (0) | A153735/A153184 (1st Dist., Div. Little known to many litigators, California Code of Civil Procedure section 1021.9 provides in terse, eloquent fashion: In any action to recover damages to real property resulting from trespassing on lands either under cultivation or intended or used for the raising of livestock, the prevailing plaintiff shall be entitled to reasonable attorneys fees in addition to other costs, and in addition to any liability for damages imposed by law.. Litigation, and website in this regard under CCP 1021.9 Went Away on Appeal its... Jury verdict and claims of error, giving us more fodder to blog about privacy invasion against. - because we care will issue in Airport Ranch Co. v.