Whether our role is as legal counsel, negotiator, or litigator, we have years of experience fighting and resolving cases with our clients best interests in mind. possessing or consuming controlled substances. This means you should not be at a private residence if firearms are present, you should not be in a car if firearms are present, and you should not be at a gun range. This makes it a crime for someone to permit sensitive documents "to be removed from [their] proper place of custody or delivered to anyone in violation of his trust, or to be lost, stolen,. RCW 9.94A.703 provides: (1) Mandatory conditions. These bundledviolations do notlook good so donot misunderstand how harsh this system can be because a minor violation appeared to be overlooked. (a) Remain within, or outside of, a specified geographical boundary; (b) Refrain from direct or indirect contact with the victim of the crime or a specified class of individuals; (c) Participate in crime-related treatment or counseling services; (d) Participate in rehabilitative programs or otherwise perform affirmative conduct reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community; (e) Refrain from possessing or consuming alcohol; or. (3) The department may intervene when an offender commits a low level violation by sanctioning the offender to one or more nonconfinement sanctions or to not more than three days in total confinement. , assault of a child, prohibit the offender from serving in any paid or volunteer capacity where he or she has control or supervision of minors under the age of thirteen. RCW 9A - Washington Criminal Code We go into the pre-sentence interviews with the clients and prepare them for this interview prior to the interview with the CCO. Department of; Chapter 137-104 - Community custody violation hearings; Wash. Admin.